Privacy Notice

RESPONSIBILITY IS OUR ESSENCE.

 

MODEL OF INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE FOR WEB PAGE

Blackhawk de México, S.A. de C.V. (“Responsible Party”) with address at Carretera Villa de García km. 2.5, lote 1A, El Palmar, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico, 66350 by means of this notice informs to you that as Responsible Party it will treat your personal data regarding the following categories: identification, patrimonial and fiscal, expressly manifesting that no treatment of data considered sensitive by the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares (“LFPDPPP”) shall be made.

The purpose of the treatment of your personal data will be: (i) bidding; (ii) sales and direct acquisitions; (iii) integration of clients’ databases; (iv) integration of suppliers’ databases; (v) offering of products and services; (vi) requesting of products and services; (vii) leasing; (viii) credits; (ix) preparation and execution of agreements; (x) control of access to facilities of Responsible Party; (xi) insurance and bonds; (xii) recruiting; (xiii) hiring of personnel.  All the foregoing, necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the relationship which exists or may exist between you and the Responsible Party.

May you consider the treatment of your personal data is being made for purposes which are not necessary and are not originated from the relationship with the Responsible Party, then you may manifest your negative through written request furnished before the agent appointed by the Responsible Party (“Agent”), with address at Carretera Villa de García km. 2.5, lote 1A, El Palmar, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico, 66350 or through request sent to the email encargado.arco@blackhawk.com.mx

We inform to you that your personal data may be the subject of transfers to holding, subsidiaries or affiliates companies of the Responsible Party, in which case it is not required your consent for such transfer.  The ends of such transfer shall be the one included herein.

Your personal data may also be transferred to third parties which are related commercially or through an agreement, with the Responsible Party, the ends of such transfers shall be the one included herein.

Likewise, we inform to you that the rights of access, rectification, cancelation or opposition (“ARCO”) regarding your personal data, may be exercised directly before the Agent appointed by the Responsible Party, with address at Carretera Villa de García km. 2.5, lote 1A, El Palmar, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico, 66350, appointed in advance through the email encargado.arco@blackhawk.com.mx or the telephone number +52 (81)8151-0300, or the web page www.blackhawk.com.mx  which contains the procedures set forth by the Responsible Party for the exercise of your ARCO rights.

We inform to you that in any moment you may revoke the consent for the treatment of your personal data granted through the acceptance of this privacy notice, revocation that you shall make through written request furnished before the Agent appointed by the Responsible Party, in its address at Carretera Villa de García km. 2.5, lote 1A, El Palmar, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico, 66350, or through the web page www.blackhawk.com.mx  which contains the procedures set forth by the Responsible Party to revoke the treatment of your personal data.

We inform to you that in any time, as long no affectation to the legal relationship with the Responsible Party or any other person occurs or no damages to third parties are caused, you may request the limitation of the use and disclosure of your personal data, prior written notice delivered to Agent at least with 30 (thirty) business days of anticipation to the date such limitation shall be effective, or through request sent to the email encargado.arco@blackhawk.com.mx  with the same anticipation.

We inform to you that the terms of this privacy notice may be subject of modifications, which shall be informed through insertion on the web site of the Responsible Party www.blackhawk.com.mx

In the event you do not manifest your rejection to this privacy notice within 5 (five) days following its delivery to you, it is understood you accept the terms herein.

This document is a courtesy translation of the “Aviso de Privacidad” of the Responsible Party which is drafted in Spanish, in the event of contradiction between this privacy notice and the “Aviso de Privacidad” the latter shall prevail.